Privacy Policy

RK Global Pty Ltd 
PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy statement

RK Global Pty Ltd (ACN 160 797 893) (“RK Global”) is committed to respecting the privacy of its customers and has developed this Privacy Policy in line with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

RK Global reserves the right to revise, update, amend and alter the Privacy Policy at any time without notice, and any alterations are effective as at the time of publication.

Your personal information

RK Global will only collect and use personal information when it is necessary for the business to operate, such as to provide goods or services to a customer or to respond to an enquiry. Such information may include a contact name, contact details such as telephone and fax numbers, address, email address, and your feedback as to our products and services.

This information will only be collected by lawful and fair means.

RK Global will not share your personal information with any third party without your consent.

Secure and accurate

Any personal information used by RK Global will be kept up to date and secure from unauthorised use or access.

RK Global will take reasonable steps to ensure customers are aware of how their personal information will be used, for instance to allow RK Global to reply to their customer enquiry.

Customers are welcome to contact RK Global at any time to check the accuracy of that personal information and update their details as necessary.

Special offers

From time to time RK Global may collect personal information in order to contact its customers directly with special offers. An opportunity to opt-out from this communication will always be provided.

© RK Global 2021